Program at-a-glance

Download Program at a Glance

 

2022 ICCB & APOCB Tentative Program at-a-glance

 

 

Time\Day November 7, 2022
Monday
November 8, 2022
Tuesday
November 9, 2022
Wednesday
November 10, 2022
Thursday
November 11, 2022
Friday
Registration 13:00-17:00 08:00-18:00 08:30-17:30 08:30-17:30 08:30-13:30
09:00-10:40 09:00-13:00
Educational Workshop /
09:00-12:15
COVID-19 Special Session0
Symposium 2 Symposium 5 Symposium 7 Symposium 10
10:40-11:00 Break
11:00-12:00 Keynote Lecture 2 Keynote Lecture 3 Keynote Lecture 4 Keynote Lecture 5
12:00-13:00 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
13:00-14:00  

Mini-symposium
1-4

Mini-symposium
5-8
Mini-symposium
9-12
Mini-symposium
13-16
14:00-14:30 Opening Ceremony
14:30-14:40 Group Photo
14:40-15:10 Keynote Lecture 1 Break
15:10-15:40 Symposium 3 Symposium 6 Symposium 8 Closing Ceremony
15:40-16:00 Break
16:00-16:50 Symposium 1 Adjourn /
Panel Discussion
16:50-17:40 Poster Session A Speical Lecture

Poster
Session B

17:40-17:50 Student Talks for Awards
17:50-18:40 Symposium 4 Student Talks for Awards Symposium 9  
18:40-18:50  
 
Social Event 18:40-20:00
Welcome Reception
  17:00-21:00
City Tour(Tentative)
19:00-21:00
Farewell Banquet (invited)
 

 

No. Session Category Speaker session period
1 keynote lecture 1 James C. Liao(廖俊智) 11/7 14:40-15:40
2 keynote lecture 2 Timothy Mitchison 11/8 11:00-12:00
3 keynote lecture 3 William E. Moerner 11/9 11:00-12:00
4 keynote lecture 4 Ye-Guang Chen(陳曄光) 11/10 11:00-12:00
5

keynote lecture 5

[Tang Prize lecture]

Tadamitsu Kishimoto(岸本忠三) 11/11 11:00-12:00
6 Special Lecture Ann-Shyn Chiang(江安世) 11/9 16:50-17:50

 

No. Session Category Title session period
7 symposium 1 Cancer Cell Biology 11/7 16:00-17:40
8 symposium 2 Bioengineering In Cell Mechanics 11/8 09:00-10:40
9 symposium 3 Intracellular Trafficking 11/8 15:10-16:50
10 symposium 4 Cell Science In Biotechnology 11/8 17:50-18:50
11 symposium 5 Inflammation & Diseases 11/9 09:00-10:40
12 symposium 6 Noncoding RNA In Cell Biology and Diseases 11/9 15:10-16:50
13 symposium 7 Stem Cell Biology 11/10 09:00-10:40
14 symposium 8 Epithelial Mesenchymal Transition 11/10 15:10-16:50
15 symposium 9 Cell Science In Translational Medicine 11/10 17:50-18:50
16 symposium 10 Genome Instability and Cancer 11/11 09:00-10:40

 

No. Session Category Title session period
17 mini-symposium 1 Microtubules 11/8 13:00-14:40
18 mini-symposium 2 Cell Biology In Plant System 11/8 13:00-14:40
19 mini-symposium 3 Centrosome and Cilia In Disease and Cancer 11/8 13:00-14:40
20 mini-symposium 4 Cell Biology In Innate Immunity 11/8 13:00-14:40
21 mini-symposium 5 Extracellular Vesicles 11/9 13:00-14:40
22 mini-symposium 6 Healthy Aging and Longevity 11/9 13:00-14:40
23 mini-symposium 7 Cell Biology In Nervous System 11/9 13:00-14:40
24 mini-symposium 8 Cryo-EM 11/9 13:00-14:40
25 mini-symposium 9 Novel Technologies 11/10 13:00-14:40
26 mini-symposium 10 Tumor Microenvironment 11/10 13:00-14:40
27 mini-symposium 11 Microbes and Host Interplay 11/10 13:00-14:40
28 mini-symposium 12 Autophagy 11/10 13:00-14:40
29 mini-symposium 13 Liquid-Liquid Phase Separation In Health and Disease 11/11 13:00-14:40
30 mini-symposium 14 Cell Biology In Development 11/11 13:00-14:40
31 mini-symposium 15 Epigenetics 11/11 13:00-14:40
32 mini-symposium 16 Protein Quality Control 11/11 13:00-14:40

 

No. Session Category Speaker session period
33 Covid-19 Special James C. Liao(廖俊智) 11/7 09:10-09:25
34 Covid-19 Special Mien Chie Hung(洪明奇) 11/7 09:25-09:40
35 Covid-19 Special Chung-Hsiun Wu(吳忠勳) 11/7 09:40-09:55
36 Covid-19 Special Chii-Wann Lin(林啟萬) 11/7 09:55-10:10
37 Covid-19 Special Wang-Huei Sheng(盛望徽) 11/7 10:10-10:25
38 Covid-19 Special Shin-Ru Shih(施信如) 11/7 10:45-11:00
39 Covid-19 Special Shih-Jen Liu(劉士任) 11/7 11:00-11:15
40 Covid-19 Special Kuo-I Lin(林國儀) 11/7 11:15-11:30
41 Covid-19 Special Che Ma(馬徹) 11/7 11:30-11:45
42 Covid-19 Special Mi-Hua Tao(陶秘華) 11/7 11:45-12:00